White Tower Hamamatsucho Room 2305
1 HAMAMATSUCHO

White Tower Hamamatsucho Room 2305

Price ¥485,000/mo ¥7,109/m²
Size 68.22m2 2LDK
Bedrooms 2
Floor: 23rd floor Exposure: South
Monthly Costs
Common Area / Management Fee ¥20,000/month

Initial Costs

Deposit 485,000 yen
Key Money 242,500 yen
Other Initial Costs Total 44,000 yen (included: key exchange fee)

Lease Details

Contract Period Standard lease 2 years
Move-in Availability Immediate
Guarantor Company Use of guarantor company required. Initial guarantee fee: 50% of monthly rent and charges. Please inquire for details.
Insurance Required
Lease Conditions Single occupancy allowed / Musical instruments negotiable

Additional Rental Info

Building Type Mansion (Condominium)
Parking On-site parking 48,400 yen
Transportation Access
  • JR Yamanote Line / Hamamatsucho Station 3 min walk
  • Toei Oedo Line / Daimon Station 3 min walk
  • Toei Mita Line / Onarimon Station 8 min walk

Floor Plans

Floor Plan

About This Residence

Location: 1 Hamamatsucho, Minato-ku, Tokyo
2LDK | Floor 23rd floor | South facing
68.22 m²
Built: February 2008 | Reinforced concrete
Common Fee: ¥20,000/mo
Deposit: 485,000 yen | Key Money: 242,500 yen
Contract: Standard lease 2 years
Move-in: Immediate

Building Details

Year Built February 2008
Structure Reinforced concrete
Total Floors 1 basement, 24 floors above ground
Building Area 68.22m²

Features & Amenities

Separate bath and toilet Balcony Air conditioning Gas stove compatible Closet Wood flooring TV intercom Bathroom dryer Auto-lock Indoor laundry space Shoe box System kitchen South-facing Reheating bath function Bidet toilet seat Elevator Independent washroom Vanity sink Delivery box Immediate occupancy available 3 or more burner stove Security camera Auto bath With grill Walk-in closet No guarantor required All rooms wood flooring Floor heating Dishwasher and dryer All rooms south-facing Musical instrument consultation Front desk service South-facing living room 2 elevators 3 south-facing rooms Access to 3+ stations Access to 3+ train lines Within 5 min walk from station Within 10 min walk from station Tower type apartment 24-hour garbage disposal allowed On-site garbage disposal Daytime management City gas South-facing balcony Ceiling high shoe closet Renovated Guarantor company available