[Shinagawa V Tower] – Prime location in large-scale development area, Shinagawa Station – 398 million yen (3LDK)
2-16-7 KONAN

Price ¥398,000,000 ¥3,993,979/m²
Size 99.65m2 3LDK
Bedrooms 3
Floor: 32nd floor Exposure: East Balcony: 6.25m2
Monthly Costs
Management Fee ¥32,700/month
Repair Reserve ¥79,920/month
Transportation Access
  • 6-minute walk to JR Yamanote Line Shinagawa Station
  • 19-minute walk to Tokyo Monorail Tennozu Isle Station
  • 24-minute walk to Toei Asakusa Line Takanawadai Station

Floor Plans

Floor Plan

About This Residence

Location: 2-16-7 Konan, Minato-ku, Tokyo
3LDK | Floor 32nd floor | East facing
99.65 m² | Balcony: 6.25 m²
Built: March 2003 | Steel reinforced concrete, 43 floors above ground, 3 floors underground | 652 units
Management: ¥32,700/mo | Repair Reserve: ¥79,920/mo
Available: Available for immediate handover

Building Details

Year Built March 2003
Structure Steel reinforced concrete, 43 floors above ground, 3 floors underground
Total Floors 43 floors above ground, 3 basement floors
Total Units 652 units
Land Rights Ownership
Building Area 99.65m²

Land & Zoning

Zoning Commercial

Renovation Details

  • Completed February 2026
  • Water-related equipment replaced: kitchen, bathroom, toilet
  • Interior renovation: walls, flooring, whole rooms
  • Completed July 2021
  • Major repair work on common areas
  • *Dates represent the oldest renovation details

Features & Amenities

Immediate delivery available Accessible via more than two lines Living, dining and kitchen over 20 tatami mats Ocean view Supermarket within 10 minutes on foot System kitchen Bathroom drying function Good sunlight exposure Well-equipped common facilities Flat walk to station High floor Guest room Open kitchen layout 24-hour garbage disposal Enhanced security High-speed internet connection Bidet toilet seat with warm water wash TV monitor intercom Renovation completed All rooms with flooring Good view Pets negotiable Floor heating Elevator Delivery box Bicycle parking Dishwasher and dryer Motorcycle parking Water purifier High-performance toilet