Gran Suite Azabudai Hilltop Tower 613 million yen (2LDK)
3 AZABUDAI

Gran Suite Azabudai Hilltop Tower 613 million yen (2LDK)

Price ¥613,000,000 ¥6,878,366/m²
Size 89.12m2 2LDK
Bedrooms 2
Floor: 11th floor Exposure: Southwest Balcony: 6.48m2
Monthly Costs
Management Fee ¥37,700/month
Repair Reserve ¥21,930/month
Transportation Access
  • 8-minute walk from Azabu-Juban Station on Tokyo Metro Namboku Line
  • 9-minute walk from Kamiyacho Station on Tokyo Metro Hibiya Line
  • 10-minute walk from Roppongi Station on Toei Oedo Line

About This Residence

Location: 3 Azabudai, Minato-ku, Tokyo
2LDK | Floor 11th floor | Southwest facing
89.12 m² | Balcony: 6.48 m²
Built: January 2014 | Reinforced concrete with 29 floors above ground and 1 basement level | 166 units
Management: ¥37,700/mo | Repair Reserve: ¥21,930/mo
Available: Consultation required

Building Details

Year Built January 2014
Structure Reinforced concrete with 29 floors above ground and 1 basement level
Total Floors 29 floors above ground, 1 basement level
Total Units 166 units
Land Rights Freehold
Building Area 89.12m²

Land & Zoning

Zoning Commercial, Category 2 Residential

Renovation Details

  • Completed in October 2024
  • Water-related equipment replaced: kitchen, bathroom, toilet
  • Interior reform: walls, floors
  • Other: washbasin storage
  • *The date represents the oldest refurbishment

Features & Amenities

Accessible by two or more train lines Living/Dining/Kitchen over 20 tatami mats Interior renovation System kitchen Bathroom dryer Corner unit Excellent sunlight exposure Extensive shared facilities Storage in all rooms Guest room Open kitchen Enhanced security Auto bath Heated toilet seat with bidet TV monitor intercom Island kitchen Ceiling height over 2.5 meters All rooms 6 tatami mats or larger Shoes-in closet Pet consultations allowed 24-hour staffed management Floor heating Elevator Delivery box Bicycle parking Dishwasher-dryer Motorcycle parking Well-maintained sidewalks Water purifier