Moto-Azabu Park House 878 million yen (3LDK)
3-4-9 MOTO-AZABU

Moto-Azabu Park House 878 million yen (3LDK)

Price ¥878,000,000 ¥6,597,040/m²
Size 133.09m2 3LDK
Bedrooms 3
Floor: 5th floor Exposure: Northeast Balcony: 40.87m2
Monthly Costs
Management Fee ¥62,535/month
Repair Reserve ¥39,900/month
Transportation Access
  • Tokyo Metro Hibiya Line 'Roppongi' 10-minute walk
  • Tokyo Metro Namboku Line 'Azabu-Juban' 9-minute walk
  • Tokyo Metro Chiyoda Line 'Nogizaka' 18-minute walk

Floor Plans

Floor Plan

About This Residence

Location: 3-4-9 Moto-Azabu, Minato-ku, Tokyo
3LDK | Floor 5th floor | Northeast facing
133.09 m² | Balcony: 40.87 m²
Built: September 2008 | Reinforced concrete, 6 stories | 17 units
Management: ¥62,535/mo | Repair Reserve: ¥39,900/mo
Available: Available for immediate handover

Building Details

Year Built September 2008
Structure Reinforced concrete, 6 stories
Total Floors 6 floors
Total Units 17 units
Land Rights Ownership
Building Area 133.09m²

Land & Zoning

Zoning Category 1 Medium-to-High-Rise Residential Zone

Renovation Details

  • Completed June 2025
  • Water-related equipment replaced: kitchen, bathroom, toilet
  • Interior reform: walls, floors, all rooms
  • Other: new air conditioning
  • *The date indicates the oldest renovation part

Features & Amenities

Available for immediate handover Accessible to two or more train lines Living/Dining/Kitchen over 20 tatami mats Interior renovation System kitchen Bathroom dryer Corner unit Storage in all rooms Vanity with shower Enhanced security Wide balcony Bathroom over 1 tsubo (approx. 1.65 sqm) Two or more balconies Replaced flooring Auto bath Bidet toilet seat TV monitor intercom Renovation Flooring in all rooms Walk-in closet Shoes-in closet Pet consultation possible Floor heating Elevator Dishwasher and dryer