[VECS] World Tower Residence 26th Floor ◎ Direct access from Hamamatsucho Station! Tokyo Tower View! 390 million yen (2LDK)
2 HAMAMATSUCHO

Price ¥390,000,000 ¥6,471,955/m²
Size 60.26m2 2LDK
Bedrooms 2
Floor: 26th floor Exposure: West Balcony: 15.89m2
Monthly Costs
Management Fee ¥44,220/month
Repair Reserve ¥13,090/month
Transportation Access
  • JR Yamanote Line "Hamamatsucho" 1 min walk
  • Toei Asakusa Line "Daimon" 3 min walk
  • Tokyo Monorail "Hamamatsucho" 3 min walk

Floor Plans

Floor Plan

About This Residence

Location: 2 Hamamatsucho, Minato-ku, Tokyo
2LDK | Floor 26th floor | West facing
60.26 m² | Balcony: 15.89 m²
Built: November 2024 | SRC construction, 46 floors above ground, 2 floors underground | 389 units
Management: ¥44,220/mo | Repair Reserve: ¥13,090/mo
Available: Available for immediate handover

Building Details

Year Built November 2024
Structure SRC construction, 46 floors above ground, 2 floors underground
Total Floors 46 floors above ground, 2 floors underground
Total Units 389 units
Land Rights Ownership
Building Area 60.26m²

Land & Zoning

Zoning Commercial

Features & Amenities

Immediate handover available Accessible to more than two train lines Proximity to urban area Bathroom dryer Well-equipped common facilities High floor Guest room Enhanced security Wide balcony Suburban location Excellent ventilation Excellent view Shoes-in closet Pets negotiable Floor heating Dishwasher and dryer Disposer (food waste grinder)

Property Information

Land Rights Ownership
Listing Type For sale
Handover Date Available for immediate handover
Address 2 Hamamatsucho, Minato-ku, Tokyo
Neighborhood
Japan Tokyo Central Tokyo
Schedule a Private Viewing